Taken 2026-09-01T15:03:27.837985+00:00

Auto Screener - Top Long (10)
ranksymbolsectorpricescore
1MPCEnergy374.7679.4
2VLOEnergy358.05576.8
3DINOEnergy101.7576.1
4RRCEnergy42.174.6
5GPOREnergy181.1374.5
6PAAEnergy25.75572.1
7PAGPEnergy28.3871.3
8CNREnergy101.3571.1
9SMEnergy37.84570.9
10SDRLEnergy49.2969.1
Auto Screener - Top Short (10)
ranksymbolsectorpricescore
1ASTSConsumer Discretionary56.3486.2
2BEPUtilities31.20585.6
3RKLBIndustrials62.3685.2
4BEPCUtilities31.6983.5
5AVAVIndustrials144.92582.3
6BAIndustrials20781.8
7CWENUtilities31.380.1
8LVSConsumer Discretionary44.09578.0
9SUNBConsumer Discretionary69.8876.4
10TSEMTechnology197.594968.7
Auto Screener - News (15)
symbolcountlatest_idlatest_headlinelatest_atscoresentimentwhy
ALMS561551350Why Is Alumis Stock Falling Tuesday?2026-09-01T14:56:14.276000+00:00-8downPhase 2b trial failure on primary endpoints; major clinical setback.
DUOL461549794Duolingo shares are trading higher after Evercore ISI Group upgraded the stock from In-Line to Outperform rating and raised its price target from $105 to $210.2026-09-01T14:21:21.158000+00:008upDouble price target, analyst upgrade to outperform, fresh positive catalyst
EIX261548886B of A Securities Downgrades Edison International to Neutral, Lowers Price Target to $512026-09-01T14:04:18.425000+00:00-8downMajor downgrade from Buy to Neutral; price target cut 37% from $81 to $51
PCG161548751B of A Securities Downgrades PG&E to Neutral, Lowers Price Target to $132026-09-01T14:02:15.640000+00:00-8downMajor downgrade from Buy to Neutral, price target slashed 46%, significant negative signal
KZIA361551356BTIG Maintains Buy on Kazia Therapeutics, Raises Price Target to $402026-09-01T14:56:19.745000+00:006upAnalyst maintains Buy, raises price target 18% to $40
MDT761551020Medtronic Unleashes $780 Million Deal Spree After Strong Quarter2026-09-01T14:48:39.680000+00:006upBeat estimates, raised guidance, strong cardiovascular segment growth.
TKR161548973B of A Securities Upgrades Timken to Buy, Raises Price Target to $1352026-09-01T14:05:29.775000+00:006upUpgrade to Buy with modest price target increase signals positive outlook
ADUR161546854Aduro Clean Technologies Q4 EPS $(0.27) Misses $(0.09) Estimate2026-09-01T13:32:13.501000+00:00-6downSignificant earnings miss; losses deepened substantially vs. expectations
STDN161546708UBS Maintains Buy on Standard Nuclear, Raises Price Target to $202026-09-01T13:24:03.147000+00:006upAnalyst maintains Buy while raising PT 43%, suggesting confidence in upside.
HTGC161545747UBS Upgrades Hercules Capital to Buy, Raises Price Target to $18.52026-09-01T13:00:41.863000+00:006upUpgrade to Buy with meaningful 19% price target increase signals positive outlook.
COLB161545128DA Davidson Upgrades Columbia Banking System to Buy, Raises Price Target to $362026-09-01T12:38:18.979000+00:006upUpgrade to Buy with 9% price target raise signals analyst confidence.
SNOW161544541Rosenblatt Maintains Buy on Snowflake, Raises Price Target to $3452026-09-01T12:16:40.958000+00:006upAnalyst maintains Buy, raises target 21% — mild positive signal
PK161544479BMO Capital Upgrades Park Hotels & Resorts to Outperform, Raises Price Target to $182026-09-01T12:12:58.363000+00:006upAnalyst upgrade with 29% price target increase; material positive catalyst
WK161544382Baird Maintains Outperform on Workiva, Raises Price Target to $952026-09-01T12:09:24.487000+00:006upAnalyst raises price target 28%; maintains positive rating shows conviction
RGS361542351CORRECTION: Regis Q4 Adj. EPS $1.04 Beats $0.17 Estimate, Sales $56.003M Beat $53.000M Estimate2026-09-01T10:47:30.648000+00:006upStrong EPS beat, solid sales beat, earnings growth. Need guidance context.
Auto Screener - Finviz (Long) (31)
symbolnamesectorpricechangevolumesignalsrelvol
CRKComstock Resources IncEnergy15.577.94965307.0["RelVol 7.5\u00d7", "RSI 68", "ATR 4.3%"]7.45
MMEDMiniMed Group IncHealthcare21.928.191472661.0["RelVol 4.4\u00d7", "RSI 70", "Near 52W high", "ATR 4.5%", "Earnings 9/1"]4.38
NVSNovartis AG ADRHealthcare161.236.031970701.0["RelVol 3.9\u00d7", "RSI 59", "ATR 2.2%"]3.85
TXNMTXNM Energy IncUtilities57.58-0.041419016.0["RelVol 3.8\u00d7", "RSI 52", "ATR 0.5%"]3.76
MDTMedtronic PlcHealthcare90.910.296877928.0["RelVol 2.9\u00d7", "RSI 56", "ATR 2.4%", "Earnings 9/1"]2.86
DUOLDuolingo IncTechnology156.285.34973643.0["RelVol 2.7\u00d7", "RSI 65", "ATR 5.0%"]2.67
BPBP plc ADREnergy44.142.966153476.0["RelVol 2.5\u00d7", "RSI 57", "ATR 2.3%"]2.49
RVTYRevvity IncHealthcare126.51-1.68863421.0["RelVol 2.1\u00d7", "RSI 64", "Near 52W high", "ATR 2.9%"]2.13
PURRHyperliquid Strategies IncFinancial11.59-5.399100028.0["RelVol 2.0\u00d7", "RSI 66", "ATR 8.9%"]2.03
OCTVOctave Intelligence PlcTechnology19.51-2.43945413.0["RelVol 2.0\u00d7", "RSI 58", "ATR 4.4%"]2.02
MRNAModerna IncHealthcare143.972.598238195.0["RelVol 2.0\u00d7", "RSI 65", "ATR 9.7%"]2.0
SSLSasol Ltd ADRBasic Materials12.141.0741005.0["RelVol 1.9\u00d7", "RSI 57", "ATR 3.0%", "Earnings 9/1"]1.95
SHELShell Plc ADREnergy93.111.823402354.0["RelVol 1.9\u00d7", "RSI 63", "Near 52W high", "ATR 1.5%"]1.94
DEDeere & CoIndustrials673.422.83627837.0["RelVol 1.8\u00d7", "RSI 66", "Near 52W high", "ATR 3.0%"]1.82
CRCLCircle Internet Group IncFinancial91.02-4.746970860.0["RelVol 1.8\u00d7", "RSI 61", "ATR 6.9%"]1.81
PBR-APetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras ADREnergy18.053.713687262.0["RelVol 1.8\u00d7", "RSI 67", "ATR 2.8%"]1.77
UBSUBS Group AGFinancial54.22-2.7883871.0["RelVol 1.7\u00d7", "RSI 55", "ATR 1.7%"]1.71
WFCWells Fargo & CoFinancial87.010.726782627.0["RelVol 1.7\u00d7", "RSI 54", "ATR 2.0%"]1.67
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines LtdBasic Materials197.54-2.741415965.0["RelVol 1.7\u00d7", "RSI 56", "ATR 4.1%"]1.66
PBRPetroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras ADREnergy20.013.447366432.0["RelVol 1.7\u00d7", "RSI 65", "ATR 2.9%"]1.66
ULUnilever plc ADRConsumer Defensive65.140.441933024.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 59", "ATR 1.5%"]1.64
TALOTalos Energy IncEnergy17.270.09871067.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 64", "ATR 3.9%"]1.61
WPMWheaton Precious Metals CorpBasic Materials147.77-2.03963009.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 59", "ATR 4.1%"]1.6
HOODRobinhood Markets IncFinancial106.161.2911043414.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 56", "ATR 5.5%"]1.6
WSEWise Group PlcTechnology12.91-1.53577911.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 54", "ATR 2.7%"]1.59
CRWDCrowdstrike Holdings IncTechnology215.0-6.934774307.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 54", "ATR 5.9%"]1.59
TRLVTrulieve Cannabis CorpHealthcare11.82.52560972.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 70", "ATR 5.5%"]1.58
FUTUFutu Holdings Ltd ADRFinancial120.39-1.43770691.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 59", "ATR 4.2%"]1.56
DKDelek US Holdings IncEnergy72.53-2.43568361.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 61", "ATR 5.7%"]1.56
EGOEldorado Gold CorpBasic Materials42.92-4.281146965.0["RelVol 1.5\u00d7", "RSI 57", "ATR 4.9%"]1.53
TGTXTG Therapeutics IncHealthcare54.520.41023127.0["RelVol 1.5\u00d7", "RSI 56", "ATR 4.4%"]1.51
Auto Screener - Finviz (Short) (9)
symbolnamesectorpricechangevolumesignalsrelvol
FRVOFervo Energy CoUtilities18.9723.3117552820.0["RelVol 19.9\u00d7", "RSI 48", "ATR 10.9%"]19.9
HWMHowmet Aerospace IncIndustrials253.143.342000137.0["RelVol 2.7\u00d7", "RSI 36", "ATR 3.8%"]2.67
SNNSmith & Nephew plc ADRHealthcare29.051.01971549.0["RelVol 2.3\u00d7", "RSI 42", "ATR 2.1%"]2.26
PNRPentair plcIndustrials61.261.321952078.0["RelVol 2.2\u00d7", "RSI 37", "ATR 3.3%"]2.23
BILIBilibili Inc ADRCommunication Services15.89-1.691355018.0["RelVol 2.0\u00d7", "RSI 36", "ATR 3.4%"]1.96
SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings IncIndustrials69.28-4.152036338.0["RelVol 1.8\u00d7", "RSI 32", "ATR 4.0%"]1.83
AFRMAffirm Holdings IncFinancial70.77-4.942203915.0["RelVol 1.8\u00d7", "RSI 40", "ATR 5.8%"]1.83
AONAon PlcFinancial321.23-0.09672008.0["RelVol 1.8\u00d7", "RSI 31", "ATR 3.1%"]1.75
BWXTBWX Technologies IncIndustrials158.243.9453159.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 44", "ATR 3.7%"]1.62
Auto Screener - Danelfin (Long) (65)
symbolnamesectorpricewin_rate_3maiscoresignals
HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc. Common StockIndustrials94.0954773869359["AI Score 9/10", "Win 94% 3m", "Alpha +11.4% 3m", "Signal live 846d"]
EWTXEdgewise Therapeutics Inc. Common StockHealth Care91.8478260869578["AI Score 8/10", "Win 92% 3m", "Alpha +29.6% 3m", "Signal live 208d"]
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT Inc. Common StockReal Estate90.9407665505237["AI Score 7/10", "Win 91% 3m", "Alpha +10.9% 3m", "Signal live 326d"]
RKLBRocket Lab Corporation Common StockIndustrials84.659090909090997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 85% 3m", "Alpha +28.9% 3m", "Signal live 369d"]
KRMNKarman Holdings Inc. Common StockIndustrials83.9805825242727["AI Score 7/10", "Win 84% 3m", "Alpha +21.3% 3m", "Signal live 256d"]
TIGOMillicom International Cellular S.A. Common StockTelecommunications83.4905660377367["AI Score 7/10", "Win 83% 3m", "Alpha +13.1% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
GEVGE Vernova Inc. Common StockTechnology82.031258["AI Score 8/10", "Win 82% 3m", "Alpha +21.4% 3m", "Signal live 296d"]
FTITechnipFMC plc Ordinary ShareConsumer Discretionary81.8471337579629["AI Score 9/10", "Win 82% 3m", "Alpha +13.9% 3m", "Signal live 678d"]
SNEXStoneX Group Inc. Common StockFinance81.0077519379847["AI Score 7/10", "Win 81% 3m", "Alpha +7.8% 3m", "Signal live 1045d"]
WMTWalmart Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary79.2087542087548["AI Score 8/10", "Win 79% 3m", "Alpha +3.4% 3m", "Signal live 1231d"]
FROFrontline Plc Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary77.5351014040568["AI Score 8/10", "Win 78% 3m", "Alpha +9.0% 3m", "Signal live 691d"]
BWXTBWX Technologies Inc. Common StockIndustrials77.468152866242018["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +4.4% 3m", "Signal live 1306d"]
ATIATI Inc. Common StockIndustrials77.4346793349178["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +14.1% 3m", "Signal live 461d"]
CRNXCrinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common StockHealth Care76.6519823788558["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +19.5% 3m", "Signal live 259d"]
GTESGates Industrial Corporation Ltd. Common SharesIndustrials76.5734265734277["AI Score 7/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +4.3% 3m", "Signal live 290d"]
PWRQuanta Services Inc. Common StockIndustrials74.838012958962999["AI Score 9/10", "Win 75% 3m", "Alpha +6.8% 3m", "Signal live 968d"]
DHTDHT Holdings Inc.Consumer Discretionary74.7445255474458["AI Score 8/10", "Win 75% 3m", "Alpha +5.3% 3m", "Signal live 735d"]
NVTnVent Electric plc Ordinary SharesIndustrials74.3648960739038["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +4.6% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
CCJCameco Corporation Common StockBasic Materials73.9047619047628["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +7.7% 3m", "Signal live 575d"]
KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. Common StockIndustrials73.7951807228927["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +9.6% 3m", "Signal live 1042d"]
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd.Technology73.7580993520527["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +4.5% 3m", "Signal live 976d"]
AERAerCap Holdings N.V. Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary73.6790606653628["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +2.8% 3m", "Signal live 1072d"]
FERFerrovial N.V. Ordinary SharesIndustrials73.6470588235299["AI Score 9/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +3.1% 3m", "Signal live 475d"]
PRPermian Resources Corporation Class A Common StockEnergy73.6238532110097["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +10.7% 3m", "Signal live 473d"]
GNRCGenerac Holdlings Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary73.1981981981988["AI Score 8/10", "Win 73% 3m", "Alpha +8.4% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
MTZMasTec Inc. Common StockIndustrials72.9069767441868["AI Score 8/10", "Win 73% 3m", "Alpha +7.7% 3m", "Signal live 910d"]
ONTOOnto Innovation Inc. Common StockIndustrials72.18758["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +9.4% 3m", "Signal live 664d"]
NVSNovartis AG Common StockHealth Care71.9864176570467["AI Score 7/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +2.4% 3m", "Signal live 639d"]
NTRANatera Inc. Common StockHealth Care71.976401179940997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +16.5% 3m", "Signal live 365d"]
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc Unsponsored American Depositary Shares (Japan)Finance71.550802139036998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +3.7% 3m", "Signal live 985d"]
GTXGarrett Motion Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary71.5463917525778["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +16.5% 3m", "Signal live 494d"]
KTKT Corporation Common StockTelecommunications71.4049586776867["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +1.0% 3m", "Signal live 653d"]
NXENexgen Energy Ltd. Common SharesBasic Materials71.237458193979998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +8.5% 3m", "Signal live 349d"]
RTXRTX Corporation Common StockIndustrials71.1882229232398["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +3.7% 3m", "Signal live 1001d"]
MLIMueller Industries Inc. Common StockIndustrials71.169916434547["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 768d"]
DNNDenison Mines Corp Ordinary Shares (Canada)Basic Materials71.169354838709998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +9.8% 3m", "Signal live 546d"]
AUAngloGold Ashanti PLC Ordinary SharesBasic Materials71.0801393728229["AI Score 9/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +17.0% 3m", "Signal live 337d"]
KEYSKeysight Technologies Inc. Common StockIndustrials70.915312232677998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +3.5% 3m", "Signal live 1219d"]
ETNEaton Corporation PLC Ordinary SharesTechnology70.6336939721797["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +2.5% 3m", "Signal live 655d"]
MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation Common StockEnergy70.5577172503248["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +7.2% 3m", "Signal live 779d"]
FTAIFTAI Aviation Ltd. Common StockIndustrials70.4989154013028["AI Score 8/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +8.6% 3m", "Signal live 972d"]
EXPDExpeditors International of Washington Inc. Common StockIndustrials70.410958904117["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha -0.0% 3m", "Signal live 372d"]
MUFGMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. Common StockFinance70.3869047619057["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +3.1% 3m", "Signal live 722d"]
TJXTJX Companies Inc. (The) Common StockConsumer Discretionary70.0831024930758["AI Score 8/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +2.4% 3m", "Signal live 738d"]
IDYAIDEAYA Biosciences Inc. Common StockHealth Care69.9551569506737["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +12.4% 3m", "Signal live 249d"]
ARWRArrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common StockHealth Care69.9331848552347["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +23.7% 3m", "Signal live 469d"]
KLACKLA Corporation Common StockTechnology69.5481335952859["AI Score 9/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +5.6% 3m", "Signal live 1068d"]
XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Common StockEnergy69.2857142857147["AI Score 7/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +1.8% 3m", "Signal live 750d"]
AMEAMETEK Inc.Industrials68.9378757515037["AI Score 7/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +2.1% 3m", "Signal live 505d"]
CTRICenturi Holdings Inc. Common StockUtilities68.8976377952769["AI Score 9/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +9.0% 3m", "Signal live 304d"]
TECKTeck Resources Ltd Ordinary SharesIndustrials68.393782383429["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +5.7% 3m", "Signal live 822d"]
BHPBHP Group Limited American Depositary Shares (Each representing two Ordinary Shares)Energy68.258426966291997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.7% 3m", "Signal live 721d"]
RRXRegal Rexnord Corporation Common StockIndustrials68.2352941176478["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.5% 3m", "Signal live 521d"]
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc. Common StockFinance68.0696661828748["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +2.2% 3m", "Signal live 728d"]
APHAmphenol Corporation Common StockTechnology67.9764243614938["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +3.5% 3m", "Signal live 1035d"]
KLICKulicke and Soffa Industries Inc. Common StockTechnology67.8436317780588["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 821d"]
ADIAnalog Devices Inc. Common StockTechnology67.8002125398518["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +2.1% 3m", "Signal live 991d"]
MCHPMicrochip Technology Incorporated Common StockTechnology67.764298093588017["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +1.1% 3m", "Signal live 1204d"]
SHELShell PLC American Depositary Shares (each representing two (2) Ordinary Shares)Energy67.630853994499["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +0.8% 3m", "Signal live 776d"]
AVGOBroadcom Inc. Common StockTechnology67.5906183368879["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 976d"]
AMAntero Midstream Corporation Common StockUtilities67.583497053045017["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +1.4% 3m", "Signal live 546d"]
NFLXNetflix Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary67.427385892115997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +4.4% 3m", "Signal live 1000d"]
TDToronto Dominion Bank (The) Common StockFinance67.4074074074078["AI Score 8/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.9% 3m", "Signal live 995d"]
DEDeere & Company Common StockIndustrials67.0769230769237["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.8% 3m", "Signal live 983d"]
FLSFlowserve Corporation Common StockIndustrials66.9811320754727["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.2% 3m", "Signal live 684d"]
Auto Screener - Danelfin (Short) (0)

No rows.

Auto Screener - Chart Patterns (26)
ranksymboldirectionstageprice
1DFTXSHORTretest39.72
2QCOMLONGbroken170.48
3SHWSHORTbroken338.81
4BBIOSHORTbroken76.59
5HALLONGbroken36.85
6ORLONGbroken36.96
1MMMSHORTreaction171.83
2LULULONGreaction120.26
3EQIXLONGreaction1046.72
4TTELONGreaction88.31
5TWLOLONGreaction235.63
6THCLONGreaction265.91
7HONASHORTreaction158.11
8WCNSHORTreaction165.32
9STLDSHORTreaction232.62
10BSXLONGreaction48.3
11ARESLONGreaction143.17
12MCKLONGreaction885.32
13NXPISHORTreaction224.64
14CFLONGreaction130.03
15DXCMLONGreaction91.06
16IOTLONGreaction40.85
17SUNCLONGreaction77.7
18ZSLONGreaction188.38
19CLSHORTreaction89.82
20BTISHORTreaction55.57
Auto Screener - TrendSpider (0)

No rows.