Taken 2026-09-01T11:56:22.231616+00:00

Auto Screener - Top Long (10)
ranksymbolsectorpricescore
1ADPTechnology286.1682.1
2MPCEnergy373.3281.3
3VLOEnergy358.9278.1
4GPOREnergy179.4577.3
5OKTATechnology173.0474.8
6FDSTechnology313.5569.2
7PSXEnergy246.5873.8
8PAAEnergy25.6573.0
9SMEnergy37.1869.8
10MSITechnology485.369.0
Auto Screener - Top Short (10)
ranksymbolsectorpricescore
1BEPUtilities31.6288.8
2RKLBIndustrials63.9288.6
3ORAUtilities10288.1
4BEPCUtilities32.1587.4
5AVAVIndustrials148.3586.8
6BAIndustrials207.7885.5
7TSNConsumer Staples55.1480.7
8SFDConsumer Staples21.9177.0
9CRSIndustrials476.4281.3
10HIIIndustrials291.280.6
Auto Screener - News (15)
symbolcountlatest_idlatest_headlinelatest_atscoresentimentwhy
ALMS261543277Alumis Announces Its Phase 2b LUMUS Study Of Envudeucitinib To Treat Lupus Erythematosus Failed To Meet Primary, Secondary Endpoints2026-09-01T11:33:10.463000+00:00-10downPhase 2b failure on primary and secondary endpoints; major setback for lead candidate
FRVO161543641Fervo Energy shares are trading higher following reports suggesting it signed a deal to deliver power to Google in 2028.2026-09-01T11:53:32.030000+00:008upMaterial Google power deal in 2028; validates business model, revenue visibility
MDT561543438Medtronic shares are trading higher after the company reported better-than-expected Q1 financial results and raised its FY27 adjusted EPS guidance. Also, the company announced a $700 million strategic partnership with Cornerstone Robotics to expand global access to its Sentire Surgical System in select non-U.S. markets.2026-09-01T11:46:13.735000+00:008upBeat estimates, raised guidance, strategic partnership announcement
RGS361542351CORRECTION: Regis Q4 Adj. EPS $1.04 Beats $0.17 Estimate, Sales $56.003M Beat $53.000M Estimate2026-09-01T10:47:30.648000+00:008upMaterial beat on EPS and sales; significant earnings growth YoY
KBR161541771KBR Wins Up To $1.1B US Weather Data Contract Through 20312026-09-01T10:16:48.226000+00:008upMaterial $1.1B contract win through 2031 with clear revenue visibility
NVA161542113Nova Minerals Says Geotechnical Drilling Underway And AIDEA Authorizes Up To $25M In Additional Funding To Advance West Susitna Access Road2026-09-01T10:33:29.530000+00:006upMaterial funding authorization and infrastructure progress for key project
BXBL161541566BOXABL Signs Deal That Could Cover Up To 1,500 Homes Over Three Years2026-09-01T10:10:34.719000+00:006upMaterial contract for 1,500 homes demonstrates revenue pipeline growth
TDW161541263BTIG Upgrades Tidewater to Buy, Announces $120 Price Target2026-09-01T10:05:18.090000+00:006upBTIG upgrade to Buy with $120 target suggests upside from current levels
XPEV261543658Xpeng Eyes Overseas Expansion And Robotics For New Growth2026-09-01T11:55:47.093000+00:004upModest long lean: overseas expansion and robotics are growth catalysts, but Q2 deliveries flat amid market shrinkage.
SAFX161543603XCF Global Reports New Rise Renewables Reno Facility Produces 886,400 Gallons Of Renewable Diesel To Date2026-09-01T11:51:09.905000+00:004upFacility ramp-up on track with commercial production; modest positive but execution risk remains
STC161543452Stewart Information Services Acquires ProTitleUSA And DocSolutionUSA; Terms Not Disclosed2026-09-01T11:47:14.594000+00:004upBolt-on M&A adds capabilities; terms undisclosed limits impact assessment
XRPUSD161543360Ripple, SettleMint Team Up Amid 'Surprisingly Resilient' XRP ETF Flows2026-09-01T11:37:53.767000+00:004upPartnership expansion and modest ETF inflows show positive momentum
KZIA261543288Kazia Therapeutics Reports New Preclinical And Translational Data Showing Lead Asset Paxalisib Reduced Tumor Burden By 52% In MSS/pMMR Colorectal Cancer2026-09-01T11:33:16.646000+00:004upPreclinical data encouraging but early stage; needs clinical validation
AZN161542913AstraZeneca Announces Completion Of Exclusive License Agreement With Dizal Pharmaceutical For Worldwide Rights To ZEGFROVY For $600M Upfront, Up To $900M In Milestones, Plus Tiered Royalties; US Launch Planned Q4 20262026-09-01T11:09:37.694000+00:004upIn-licensing deal adds revenue stream, but upfront and milestones modest.
NVCR161542803Novocure Reported Unauthorized Systems Access In Mid-August 2026, Exposing Internal Patient ID Numbers For Over 1,400 U.S. Records; No Medical Device Access Obtained, Operations, Systems Fully Functional2026-09-01T11:05:50.703000+00:00-4downData breach affecting 1,400+ patient records; reputational risk, regulatory exposure.
Auto Screener - Finviz (Long) (1)
symbolnamesectorpricechangevolumesignalsrelvol
CRKComstock Resources IncEnergy15.235.54217416.0["RelVol 1.8\u00d7", "RSI 65", "ATR 4.2%"]1.8
Auto Screener - Finviz (Short) (2)
symbolnamesectorpricechangevolumesignalsrelvol
FRVOFervo Energy CoUtilities17.2111.91971344.0["RelVol 12.4\u00d7", "RSI 42", "ATR 11.9%"]12.36
RTORentokil Initial Plc ADRIndustrials23.39-1.68119642.0["RelVol 2.0\u00d7", "RSI 33", "ATR 2.3%"]1.99
Auto Screener - Danelfin (Long) (65)
symbolnamesectorpricewin_rate_3maiscoresignals
HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc. Common StockIndustrials94.0954773869359["AI Score 9/10", "Win 94% 3m", "Alpha +11.4% 3m", "Signal live 846d"]
EWTXEdgewise Therapeutics Inc. Common StockHealth Care91.8478260869578["AI Score 8/10", "Win 92% 3m", "Alpha +29.6% 3m", "Signal live 208d"]
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT Inc. Common StockReal Estate90.9407665505237["AI Score 7/10", "Win 91% 3m", "Alpha +10.9% 3m", "Signal live 326d"]
RKLBRocket Lab Corporation Common StockIndustrials84.659090909090997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 85% 3m", "Alpha +28.9% 3m", "Signal live 369d"]
KRMNKarman Holdings Inc. Common StockIndustrials83.9805825242727["AI Score 7/10", "Win 84% 3m", "Alpha +21.3% 3m", "Signal live 256d"]
TIGOMillicom International Cellular S.A. Common StockTelecommunications83.4905660377367["AI Score 7/10", "Win 83% 3m", "Alpha +13.1% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
GEVGE Vernova Inc. Common StockTechnology82.031258["AI Score 8/10", "Win 82% 3m", "Alpha +21.4% 3m", "Signal live 296d"]
FTITechnipFMC plc Ordinary ShareConsumer Discretionary81.8471337579629["AI Score 9/10", "Win 82% 3m", "Alpha +13.9% 3m", "Signal live 678d"]
SNEXStoneX Group Inc. Common StockFinance81.0077519379847["AI Score 7/10", "Win 81% 3m", "Alpha +7.8% 3m", "Signal live 1045d"]
WMTWalmart Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary79.2087542087548["AI Score 8/10", "Win 79% 3m", "Alpha +3.4% 3m", "Signal live 1231d"]
FROFrontline Plc Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary77.5351014040568["AI Score 8/10", "Win 78% 3m", "Alpha +9.0% 3m", "Signal live 691d"]
BWXTBWX Technologies Inc. Common StockIndustrials77.468152866242018["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +4.4% 3m", "Signal live 1306d"]
ATIATI Inc. Common StockIndustrials77.4346793349178["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +14.1% 3m", "Signal live 461d"]
CRNXCrinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common StockHealth Care76.6519823788558["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +19.5% 3m", "Signal live 259d"]
GTESGates Industrial Corporation Ltd. Common SharesIndustrials76.5734265734277["AI Score 7/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +4.3% 3m", "Signal live 290d"]
PWRQuanta Services Inc. Common StockIndustrials74.838012958962999["AI Score 9/10", "Win 75% 3m", "Alpha +6.8% 3m", "Signal live 968d"]
DHTDHT Holdings Inc.Consumer Discretionary74.7445255474458["AI Score 8/10", "Win 75% 3m", "Alpha +5.3% 3m", "Signal live 735d"]
NVTnVent Electric plc Ordinary SharesIndustrials74.3648960739038["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +4.6% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
CCJCameco Corporation Common StockBasic Materials73.9047619047628["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +7.7% 3m", "Signal live 575d"]
KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. Common StockIndustrials73.7951807228927["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +9.6% 3m", "Signal live 1042d"]
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd.Technology73.7580993520527["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +4.5% 3m", "Signal live 976d"]
AERAerCap Holdings N.V. Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary73.6790606653628["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +2.8% 3m", "Signal live 1072d"]
FERFerrovial N.V. Ordinary SharesIndustrials73.6470588235299["AI Score 9/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +3.1% 3m", "Signal live 475d"]
PRPermian Resources Corporation Class A Common StockEnergy73.6238532110097["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +10.7% 3m", "Signal live 473d"]
GNRCGenerac Holdlings Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary73.1981981981988["AI Score 8/10", "Win 73% 3m", "Alpha +8.4% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
MTZMasTec Inc. Common StockIndustrials72.9069767441868["AI Score 8/10", "Win 73% 3m", "Alpha +7.7% 3m", "Signal live 910d"]
ONTOOnto Innovation Inc. Common StockIndustrials72.18758["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +9.4% 3m", "Signal live 664d"]
NVSNovartis AG Common StockHealth Care71.9864176570467["AI Score 7/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +2.4% 3m", "Signal live 639d"]
NTRANatera Inc. Common StockHealth Care71.976401179940997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +16.5% 3m", "Signal live 365d"]
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc Unsponsored American Depositary Shares (Japan)Finance71.550802139036998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +3.7% 3m", "Signal live 985d"]
GTXGarrett Motion Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary71.5463917525778["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +16.5% 3m", "Signal live 494d"]
KTKT Corporation Common StockTelecommunications71.4049586776867["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +1.0% 3m", "Signal live 653d"]
NXENexgen Energy Ltd. Common SharesBasic Materials71.237458193979998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +8.5% 3m", "Signal live 349d"]
RTXRTX Corporation Common StockIndustrials71.1882229232398["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +3.7% 3m", "Signal live 1001d"]
MLIMueller Industries Inc. Common StockIndustrials71.169916434547["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 768d"]
DNNDenison Mines Corp Ordinary Shares (Canada)Basic Materials71.169354838709998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +9.8% 3m", "Signal live 546d"]
AUAngloGold Ashanti PLC Ordinary SharesBasic Materials71.0801393728229["AI Score 9/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +17.0% 3m", "Signal live 337d"]
KEYSKeysight Technologies Inc. Common StockIndustrials70.915312232677998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +3.5% 3m", "Signal live 1219d"]
ETNEaton Corporation PLC Ordinary SharesTechnology70.6336939721797["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +2.5% 3m", "Signal live 655d"]
MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation Common StockEnergy70.5577172503248["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +7.2% 3m", "Signal live 779d"]
FTAIFTAI Aviation Ltd. Common StockIndustrials70.4989154013028["AI Score 8/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +8.6% 3m", "Signal live 972d"]
EXPDExpeditors International of Washington Inc. Common StockIndustrials70.410958904117["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha -0.0% 3m", "Signal live 372d"]
MUFGMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. Common StockFinance70.3869047619057["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +3.1% 3m", "Signal live 722d"]
TJXTJX Companies Inc. (The) Common StockConsumer Discretionary70.0831024930758["AI Score 8/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +2.4% 3m", "Signal live 738d"]
IDYAIDEAYA Biosciences Inc. Common StockHealth Care69.9551569506737["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +12.4% 3m", "Signal live 249d"]
ARWRArrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common StockHealth Care69.9331848552347["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +23.7% 3m", "Signal live 469d"]
KLACKLA Corporation Common StockTechnology69.5481335952859["AI Score 9/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +5.6% 3m", "Signal live 1068d"]
XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Common StockEnergy69.2857142857147["AI Score 7/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +1.8% 3m", "Signal live 750d"]
AMEAMETEK Inc.Industrials68.9378757515037["AI Score 7/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +2.1% 3m", "Signal live 505d"]
CTRICenturi Holdings Inc. Common StockUtilities68.8976377952769["AI Score 9/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +9.0% 3m", "Signal live 304d"]
TECKTeck Resources Ltd Ordinary SharesIndustrials68.393782383429["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +5.7% 3m", "Signal live 822d"]
BHPBHP Group Limited American Depositary Shares (Each representing two Ordinary Shares)Energy68.258426966291997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.7% 3m", "Signal live 721d"]
RRXRegal Rexnord Corporation Common StockIndustrials68.2352941176478["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.5% 3m", "Signal live 521d"]
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc. Common StockFinance68.0696661828748["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +2.2% 3m", "Signal live 728d"]
APHAmphenol Corporation Common StockTechnology67.9764243614938["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +3.5% 3m", "Signal live 1035d"]
KLICKulicke and Soffa Industries Inc. Common StockTechnology67.8436317780588["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 821d"]
ADIAnalog Devices Inc. Common StockTechnology67.8002125398518["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +2.1% 3m", "Signal live 991d"]
MCHPMicrochip Technology Incorporated Common StockTechnology67.764298093588017["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +1.1% 3m", "Signal live 1204d"]
SHELShell PLC American Depositary Shares (each representing two (2) Ordinary Shares)Energy67.630853994499["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +0.8% 3m", "Signal live 776d"]
AVGOBroadcom Inc. Common StockTechnology67.5906183368879["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 976d"]
AMAntero Midstream Corporation Common StockUtilities67.583497053045017["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +1.4% 3m", "Signal live 546d"]
NFLXNetflix Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary67.427385892115997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +4.4% 3m", "Signal live 1000d"]
TDToronto Dominion Bank (The) Common StockFinance67.4074074074078["AI Score 8/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.9% 3m", "Signal live 995d"]
DEDeere & Company Common StockIndustrials67.0769230769237["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.8% 3m", "Signal live 983d"]
FLSFlowserve Corporation Common StockIndustrials66.9811320754727["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.2% 3m", "Signal live 684d"]
Auto Screener - Danelfin (Short) (21)
symbolnamesectorpricewin_rate_3maiscoresignals
TDTHTrident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd Class B Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary87.662337662337991["AI Score 1/10", "Win 88% 3m", "Alpha -43.9% 3m", "Signal live 204d"]
LCIDLucid Group Inc. Common StockIndustrials84.4097995545663["AI Score 3/10", "Win 84% 3m", "Alpha -19.4% 3m", "Signal live 478d"]
CLXClorox Company (The) Common StockConsumer Discretionary69.8275862068973["AI Score 3/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha -8.8% 3m", "Signal live 350d"]
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation Common StockTechnology69.1029900332233["AI Score 3/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha -8.6% 3m", "Signal live 332d"]
DOCSDoximity Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology68.512110726644012["AI Score 2/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha -7.0% 3m", "Signal live 307d"]
NCNOnCino Inc. Common StockTechnology68.1681681681683["AI Score 3/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha -6.3% 3m", "Signal live 369d"]
PATHUiPath Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology68.113207547169993["AI Score 3/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha -11.3% 3m", "Signal live 573d"]
QBTSD-Wave Quantum Inc. Common StockTechnology67.6258992805763["AI Score 3/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +20.8% 3m", "Signal live 289d"]
CAGConAgra Brands Inc. Common StockConsumer Staples67.4721189591083["AI Score 3/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha -8.4% 3m", "Signal live 588d"]
PAYPaymentus Holdings Inc. Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary64.3884892086333["AI Score 3/10", "Win 64% 3m", "Alpha -5.2% 3m", "Signal live 301d"]
ABCLAbCellera Biologics Inc. Common SharesHealth Care64.285714285714013["AI Score 3/10", "Win 64% 3m", "Alpha -7.8% 3m", "Signal live 471d"]
TOSTToast Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology63.7931034482763["AI Score 3/10", "Win 64% 3m", "Alpha -7.1% 3m", "Signal live 432d"]
VRNSVaronis Systems Inc. Common StockTechnology63.4782608695653["AI Score 3/10", "Win 63% 3m", "Alpha -5.1% 3m", "Signal live 277d"]
RLAYRelay Therapeutics Inc. Common StockHealth Care63.2835820895520062["AI Score 2/10", "Win 63% 3m", "Alpha -5.5% 3m", "Signal live 366d"]
LMNDLemonade Inc. Common StockFinance62.9629629629633["AI Score 3/10", "Win 63% 3m", "Alpha -4.7% 3m", "Signal live 428d"]
JKHYJack Henry & Associates Inc. Common StockTechnology62.389380530973013["AI Score 3/10", "Win 62% 3m", "Alpha -6.7% 3m", "Signal live 266d"]
COTYCoty Inc. Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary61.8717504332763["AI Score 3/10", "Win 62% 3m", "Alpha -6.2% 3m", "Signal live 626d"]
UUnity Software Inc. Common StockTechnology61.464968152865993["AI Score 3/10", "Win 61% 3m", "Alpha -9.5% 3m", "Signal live 339d"]
BZKANZHUN LIMITED American Depository SharesTechnology61.2462006079033["AI Score 3/10", "Win 61% 3m", "Alpha -3.4% 3m", "Signal live 708d"]
UTZUtz Brands Inc Class A Common StockConsumer Staples61.1888111888113["AI Score 3/10", "Win 61% 3m", "Alpha -2.0% 3m", "Signal live 332d"]
ZMZoom Communications Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology60.182370820668993["AI Score 3/10", "Win 60% 3m", "Alpha -2.0% 3m", "Signal live 361d"]
Auto Screener - Chart Patterns (26)
ranksymboldirectionstageprice
1DFTXSHORTretest39.72
2QCOMLONGbroken170.48
3SHWSHORTbroken338.81
4BBIOSHORTbroken76.59
5HALLONGbroken36.85
6ORLONGbroken36.96
1MMMSHORTreaction171.83
2LULULONGreaction120.26
3EQIXLONGreaction1046.72
4TTELONGreaction88.31
5TWLOLONGreaction235.63
6THCLONGreaction265.91
7HONASHORTreaction158.11
8WCNSHORTreaction165.32
9STLDSHORTreaction232.62
10BSXLONGreaction48.3
11ARESLONGreaction143.17
12MCKLONGreaction885.32
13NXPISHORTreaction224.64
14CFLONGreaction130.03
15DXCMLONGreaction91.06
16IOTLONGreaction40.85
17SUNCLONGreaction77.7
18ZSLONGreaction188.38
19CLSHORTreaction89.82
20BTISHORTreaction55.57
Auto Screener - TrendSpider (0)

No rows.