Taken 2026-09-01T10:27:12.048498+00:00

Auto Screener - Top Long (10)
ranksymbolsectorpricescore
1MPCEnergy373.3280.4
2ADPTechnology286.1679.4
3GPOREnergy179.4577.3
4VLOEnergy358.9277.1
5OKTATechnology173.0472.1
6MSITechnology485.369.3
7DINOEnergy101.6176.3
8PAAEnergy25.6572.9
9PSXEnergy246.5872.9
10FDSTechnology313.5568.9
Auto Screener - Top Short (10)
ranksymbolsectorpricescore
1BEPUtilities31.6288.4
2ORAUtilities10287.5
3BEPCUtilities32.1587.1
4RKLBIndustrials63.9286.1
5BAIndustrials207.7882.5
6TSNConsumer Staples55.1481.0
7RLIndustrials346.980.2
8INDVHealth Care34.9378.0
9SFDConsumer Staples21.9177.3
10ISRGHealth Care376.8663.2
Auto Screener - News (15)
symbolcountlatest_idlatest_headlinelatest_atscoresentimentwhy
RGS261541958Correction: Regis Q4 Adj. EPS $1.04 Beats $0.17 Estimate, Sales $56.003M Beat $53.000K Estimate2026-09-01T10:20:49.768000+00:008upMassive EPS beat (511% above estimate), strong sales beat, YoY growth
KBR161541771KBR Wins Up To $1.1B US Weather Data Contract Through 20312026-09-01T10:16:48.226000+00:008upMaterial $1.1B government contract win through 2031, positive revenue visibility
BXBL161541566BOXABL Signs Deal That Could Cover Up To 1,500 Homes Over Three Years2026-09-01T10:10:34.719000+00:008upMaterial contract win: 1,500 homes over three years demonstrates demand validation and revenue visibility
GPRO161539250Markiplier Investment-Fueled Go Pro Rally Intact After Hours: GPRO Stock Up 52%2026-09-01T05:34:25.404000+00:008upMajor content creator investment signals strong brand endorsement, material positive
ETOR161541995Keybanc Initiates Coverage On Etoro Group with Overweight Rating, Announces Price Target of $452026-09-01T10:22:43.870000+00:006upNew analyst coverage with overweight rating and bullish $45 target signals positive outlook.
NTRA161541744Natera Reports Signatera Helped Predict Lymphoma Outcomes And Treatment Response2026-09-01T10:15:07.103000+00:006upPositive clinical validation for key product; supports long-term growth thesis
TDW161541263BTIG Upgrades Tidewater to Buy, Announces $120 Price Target2026-09-01T10:05:18.090000+00:006upUpgrade to Buy with $120 target; material positive signal for near-term
SPCX361542025SPCX Targets September 15 for Starship Flight 14, Sets Stage For Rocket’s First Orbital Mission And Major Starlink V3 Deployment2026-09-01T10:25:49.972000+00:004upPositive R&D milestone; execution risk remains high
RDVT161541392Needham Initiates Coverage On Red Violet with Buy Rating, Announces Price Target of $902026-09-01T10:07:35.384000+00:004upInitiation with Buy and $90 target suggests upside, but new coverage lacks demonstrated catalyst
TXNM161540291Reported Earlier, TXNM Energy Prices $400M Underwritten Stock Offering Of 7..08M Shares At $56.50/Share To Repay Debt2026-09-01T08:12:39.763000+00:00-4downDilutive equity raise to repay debt; modest negative for shareholders
PMVP161540200Reported Earlier, PMV Pharmaceuticals Priced An Underwritten Public Offering Of 22.055M Common Shares, Pre-funded Warrants For Up To 19.9M Shares, And Accompanying Warrants To Purchase Up To 41.955M Common Shares2026-09-01T08:04:49.879000+00:00-4downMassive dilution from equity offering; negative for shareholders
ESLT161540111Elbit Systems Signed Contracts With An International Customer For Approximately $270M, In The Field Of Advanced ISR & Targeting Payloads, To Be Performed Over A Period Of Up To Six Years2026-09-01T07:59:36.350000+00:004upMulti-year $270M contract win signals stable demand; modest positive.
PETZ161539526TDH Holdings (PETZ) Stock Jumps 38% After Hours: Here's What's Going On2026-09-01T06:18:05.495000+00:004upCEO buying signals confidence, but modest stake relative to company size.
ACIW161541906ACI Worldwide To Buy Cranium Ventures To Speed Up Modern Card Payment Technology, Financial Terns Undisclosed2026-09-01T10:18:53.152000+00:002upAcquisition for tech upgrade; terms undisclosed limits assessment.
LI161540271Li Auto Delivered 37,679 Vehicles In August 2026, Up 32% YoY2026-09-01T08:09:54.586000+00:002upSolid delivery growth, but routine monthly report; no new catalysts
Auto Screener - Finviz (Long) (0)

No rows.

Auto Screener - Finviz (Short) (0)

No rows.

Auto Screener - Danelfin (Long) (65)
symbolnamesectorpricewin_rate_3maiscoresignals
HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc. Common StockIndustrials94.0954773869359["AI Score 9/10", "Win 94% 3m", "Alpha +11.4% 3m", "Signal live 846d"]
EWTXEdgewise Therapeutics Inc. Common StockHealth Care91.8478260869578["AI Score 8/10", "Win 92% 3m", "Alpha +29.6% 3m", "Signal live 208d"]
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT Inc. Common StockReal Estate90.9407665505237["AI Score 7/10", "Win 91% 3m", "Alpha +10.9% 3m", "Signal live 326d"]
RKLBRocket Lab Corporation Common StockIndustrials84.659090909090997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 85% 3m", "Alpha +28.9% 3m", "Signal live 369d"]
KRMNKarman Holdings Inc. Common StockIndustrials83.9805825242727["AI Score 7/10", "Win 84% 3m", "Alpha +21.3% 3m", "Signal live 256d"]
TIGOMillicom International Cellular S.A. Common StockTelecommunications83.4905660377367["AI Score 7/10", "Win 83% 3m", "Alpha +13.1% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
GEVGE Vernova Inc. Common StockTechnology82.031258["AI Score 8/10", "Win 82% 3m", "Alpha +21.4% 3m", "Signal live 296d"]
FTITechnipFMC plc Ordinary ShareConsumer Discretionary81.8471337579629["AI Score 9/10", "Win 82% 3m", "Alpha +13.9% 3m", "Signal live 678d"]
SNEXStoneX Group Inc. Common StockFinance81.0077519379847["AI Score 7/10", "Win 81% 3m", "Alpha +7.8% 3m", "Signal live 1045d"]
WMTWalmart Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary79.2087542087548["AI Score 8/10", "Win 79% 3m", "Alpha +3.4% 3m", "Signal live 1231d"]
FROFrontline Plc Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary77.5351014040568["AI Score 8/10", "Win 78% 3m", "Alpha +9.0% 3m", "Signal live 691d"]
BWXTBWX Technologies Inc. Common StockIndustrials77.468152866242018["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +4.4% 3m", "Signal live 1306d"]
ATIATI Inc. Common StockIndustrials77.4346793349178["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +14.1% 3m", "Signal live 461d"]
CRNXCrinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common StockHealth Care76.6519823788558["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +19.5% 3m", "Signal live 259d"]
GTESGates Industrial Corporation Ltd. Common SharesIndustrials76.5734265734277["AI Score 7/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +4.3% 3m", "Signal live 290d"]
PWRQuanta Services Inc. Common StockIndustrials74.838012958962999["AI Score 9/10", "Win 75% 3m", "Alpha +6.8% 3m", "Signal live 968d"]
DHTDHT Holdings Inc.Consumer Discretionary74.7445255474458["AI Score 8/10", "Win 75% 3m", "Alpha +5.3% 3m", "Signal live 735d"]
NVTnVent Electric plc Ordinary SharesIndustrials74.3648960739038["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +4.6% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
CCJCameco Corporation Common StockBasic Materials73.9047619047628["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +7.7% 3m", "Signal live 575d"]
KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. Common StockIndustrials73.7951807228927["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +9.6% 3m", "Signal live 1042d"]
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd.Technology73.7580993520527["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +4.5% 3m", "Signal live 976d"]
AERAerCap Holdings N.V. Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary73.6790606653628["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +2.8% 3m", "Signal live 1072d"]
FERFerrovial N.V. Ordinary SharesIndustrials73.6470588235299["AI Score 9/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +3.1% 3m", "Signal live 475d"]
PRPermian Resources Corporation Class A Common StockEnergy73.6238532110097["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +10.7% 3m", "Signal live 473d"]
GNRCGenerac Holdlings Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary73.1981981981988["AI Score 8/10", "Win 73% 3m", "Alpha +8.4% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
MTZMasTec Inc. Common StockIndustrials72.9069767441868["AI Score 8/10", "Win 73% 3m", "Alpha +7.7% 3m", "Signal live 910d"]
ONTOOnto Innovation Inc. Common StockIndustrials72.18758["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +9.4% 3m", "Signal live 664d"]
NVSNovartis AG Common StockHealth Care71.9864176570467["AI Score 7/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +2.4% 3m", "Signal live 639d"]
NTRANatera Inc. Common StockHealth Care71.976401179940997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +16.5% 3m", "Signal live 365d"]
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc Unsponsored American Depositary Shares (Japan)Finance71.550802139036998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +3.7% 3m", "Signal live 985d"]
GTXGarrett Motion Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary71.5463917525778["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +16.5% 3m", "Signal live 494d"]
KTKT Corporation Common StockTelecommunications71.4049586776867["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +1.0% 3m", "Signal live 653d"]
NXENexgen Energy Ltd. Common SharesBasic Materials71.237458193979998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +8.5% 3m", "Signal live 349d"]
RTXRTX Corporation Common StockIndustrials71.1882229232398["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +3.7% 3m", "Signal live 1001d"]
MLIMueller Industries Inc. Common StockIndustrials71.169916434547["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 768d"]
DNNDenison Mines Corp Ordinary Shares (Canada)Basic Materials71.169354838709998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +9.8% 3m", "Signal live 546d"]
AUAngloGold Ashanti PLC Ordinary SharesBasic Materials71.0801393728229["AI Score 9/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +17.0% 3m", "Signal live 337d"]
KEYSKeysight Technologies Inc. Common StockIndustrials70.915312232677998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +3.5% 3m", "Signal live 1219d"]
ETNEaton Corporation PLC Ordinary SharesTechnology70.6336939721797["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +2.5% 3m", "Signal live 655d"]
MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation Common StockEnergy70.5577172503248["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +7.2% 3m", "Signal live 779d"]
FTAIFTAI Aviation Ltd. Common StockIndustrials70.4989154013028["AI Score 8/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +8.6% 3m", "Signal live 972d"]
EXPDExpeditors International of Washington Inc. Common StockIndustrials70.410958904117["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha -0.0% 3m", "Signal live 372d"]
MUFGMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. Common StockFinance70.3869047619057["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +3.1% 3m", "Signal live 722d"]
TJXTJX Companies Inc. (The) Common StockConsumer Discretionary70.0831024930758["AI Score 8/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +2.4% 3m", "Signal live 738d"]
IDYAIDEAYA Biosciences Inc. Common StockHealth Care69.9551569506737["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +12.4% 3m", "Signal live 249d"]
ARWRArrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common StockHealth Care69.9331848552347["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +23.7% 3m", "Signal live 469d"]
KLACKLA Corporation Common StockTechnology69.5481335952859["AI Score 9/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +5.6% 3m", "Signal live 1068d"]
XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Common StockEnergy69.2857142857147["AI Score 7/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +1.8% 3m", "Signal live 750d"]
AMEAMETEK Inc.Industrials68.9378757515037["AI Score 7/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +2.1% 3m", "Signal live 505d"]
CTRICenturi Holdings Inc. Common StockUtilities68.8976377952769["AI Score 9/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +9.0% 3m", "Signal live 304d"]
TECKTeck Resources Ltd Ordinary SharesIndustrials68.393782383429["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +5.7% 3m", "Signal live 822d"]
BHPBHP Group Limited American Depositary Shares (Each representing two Ordinary Shares)Energy68.258426966291997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.7% 3m", "Signal live 721d"]
RRXRegal Rexnord Corporation Common StockIndustrials68.2352941176478["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.5% 3m", "Signal live 521d"]
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc. Common StockFinance68.0696661828748["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +2.2% 3m", "Signal live 728d"]
APHAmphenol Corporation Common StockTechnology67.9764243614938["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +3.5% 3m", "Signal live 1035d"]
KLICKulicke and Soffa Industries Inc. Common StockTechnology67.8436317780588["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 821d"]
ADIAnalog Devices Inc. Common StockTechnology67.8002125398518["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +2.1% 3m", "Signal live 991d"]
MCHPMicrochip Technology Incorporated Common StockTechnology67.764298093588017["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +1.1% 3m", "Signal live 1204d"]
SHELShell PLC American Depositary Shares (each representing two (2) Ordinary Shares)Energy67.630853994499["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +0.8% 3m", "Signal live 776d"]
AVGOBroadcom Inc. Common StockTechnology67.5906183368879["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 976d"]
AMAntero Midstream Corporation Common StockUtilities67.583497053045017["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +1.4% 3m", "Signal live 546d"]
NFLXNetflix Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary67.427385892115997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +4.4% 3m", "Signal live 1000d"]
TDToronto Dominion Bank (The) Common StockFinance67.4074074074078["AI Score 8/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.9% 3m", "Signal live 995d"]
DEDeere & Company Common StockIndustrials67.0769230769237["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.8% 3m", "Signal live 983d"]
FLSFlowserve Corporation Common StockIndustrials66.9811320754727["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.2% 3m", "Signal live 684d"]
Auto Screener - Danelfin (Short) (19)
symbolnamesectorpricewin_rate_3maiscoresignals
TDTHTrident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd Class B Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary87.581699346404991["AI Score 1/10", "Win 88% 3m", "Alpha -44.0% 3m", "Signal live 204d"]
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation Common StockTechnology69.03["AI Score 3/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha -8.5% 3m", "Signal live 332d"]
UPSTUpstart Holdings Inc. Common stockFinance68.8841201716743["AI Score 3/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha -8.4% 3m", "Signal live 473d"]
DOCSDoximity Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology68.512110726644012["AI Score 2/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha -7.0% 3m", "Signal live 307d"]
PATHUiPath Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology68.113207547169993["AI Score 3/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha -11.3% 3m", "Signal live 573d"]
QBTSD-Wave Quantum Inc. Common StockTechnology67.6258992805763["AI Score 3/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +20.8% 3m", "Signal live 289d"]
CAGConAgra Brands Inc. Common StockConsumer Staples67.5977653631283["AI Score 3/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha -8.5% 3m", "Signal live 588d"]
PAYPaymentus Holdings Inc. Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary64.3884892086333["AI Score 3/10", "Win 64% 3m", "Alpha -5.2% 3m", "Signal live 301d"]
ABCLAbCellera Biologics Inc. Common SharesHealth Care64.285714285714013["AI Score 3/10", "Win 64% 3m", "Alpha -7.8% 3m", "Signal live 471d"]
TOSTToast Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology63.7931034482763["AI Score 3/10", "Win 64% 3m", "Alpha -7.1% 3m", "Signal live 432d"]
VRNSVaronis Systems Inc. Common StockTechnology63.4782608695653["AI Score 3/10", "Win 63% 3m", "Alpha -5.1% 3m", "Signal live 277d"]
RLAYRelay Therapeutics Inc. Common StockHealth Care63.2835820895520062["AI Score 2/10", "Win 63% 3m", "Alpha -5.5% 3m", "Signal live 366d"]
LMNDLemonade Inc. Common StockFinance62.8647214854112["AI Score 2/10", "Win 63% 3m", "Alpha -4.7% 3m", "Signal live 428d"]
JKHYJack Henry & Associates Inc. Common StockTechnology62.389380530973013["AI Score 3/10", "Win 62% 3m", "Alpha -6.7% 3m", "Signal live 266d"]
COTYCoty Inc. Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary61.9791666666673["AI Score 3/10", "Win 62% 3m", "Alpha -6.3% 3m", "Signal live 626d"]
UUnity Software Inc. Common StockTechnology61.464968152865993["AI Score 3/10", "Win 61% 3m", "Alpha -9.5% 3m", "Signal live 339d"]
UTZUtz Brands Inc Class A Common StockConsumer Staples61.403508771930013["AI Score 3/10", "Win 61% 3m", "Alpha -2.3% 3m", "Signal live 332d"]
BZKANZHUN LIMITED American Depository SharesTechnology61.3394216133939953["AI Score 3/10", "Win 61% 3m", "Alpha -3.4% 3m", "Signal live 708d"]
ZMZoom Communications Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology60.182370820668993["AI Score 3/10", "Win 60% 3m", "Alpha -2.0% 3m", "Signal live 361d"]
Auto Screener - Chart Patterns (24)
ranksymboldirectionstageprice
1BBIOretest76.06
2DFTXretest39.72
3SHWbroken339.68
4PHbroken976.55
1EQIXLONGreaction1041.23
2TWLOLONGreaction237.07
3NETLONGreaction305.51
4THCLONGreaction266.38
5LULULONGreaction121.78
6BSXLONGreaction48.13
7STLDSHORTreaction233.03
8WCNSHORTreaction165.2
9ARESLONGreaction143.06
10NXPISHORTreaction224.97
11CLSHORTreaction90.19
12DXCMLONGreaction90.44
13ACGLSHORTreaction98.42
14IOTLONGreaction40.85
15MCKLONGreaction888.7
16SUNCLONGreaction77.7
17BTISHORTreaction55.81
18ZSLONGreaction189.4
19ETLONGreaction21.5
20MLMSHORTreaction521.08
Auto Screener - TrendSpider (0)

No rows.