Taken 2026-08-31T16:36:52.382719+00:00

Auto Screener - Top Long (10)
ranksymbolsectorpricescore
1ADPTechnology286.6581.7
2MSITechnology486.0769.3
3NTNXTechnology6869.0
4MPCEnergy368.26568.5
5GPOREnergy179.0868.2
6DINOEnergy98.964.7
7FDSTechnology311.2399966.2
8PAAEnergy25.4964.0
9CNREnergy101.6962.8
10VLOEnergy353.91562.2
Auto Screener - Top Short (10)
ranksymbolsectorpricescore
1BEPUtilities31.3684.9
2ORAUtilities102.3883.8
3BEPCUtilities31.87583.5
4RKLBIndustrials63.31582.7
5LHXIndustrials267.0580.3
6CARRIndustrials58.1979.9
7INDVHealth Care34.5974.2
8KGSUtilities58.6879.2
9BAIndustrials206.8200178.8
10HWMIndustrials240.87578.6
Auto Screener - News (15)
symbolcountlatest_idlatest_headlinelatest_atscoresentimentwhy
PCG461527675PG&E Stock Slides After Analysts Flag Unresolved California Wildfire Liability Risks2026-08-31T16:12:10.243000+00:00-8downMaterial negative: failed wildfire liability relief, analyst downgrades
XAIR261518565Beyond Air shares are trading higher after the FDA granted the company Breakthrough Device Designation to LungFit GO for the treatment of nontuberculous mycobacterial pulmonary disease2026-08-31T12:04:25.365000+00:008upFDA Breakthrough Device Designation is material validation for NTM treatment
NKE161528234JPMorgan Cuts Nike 2027 Earnings Outlook, Flags China, Rising Competition2026-08-31T16:32:01.444000+00:00-6downMaterial EPS cut signals weakening fundamentals, China headwinds, competitive pressure
RCAT361526363Red Cat Stock Could Fly On Pentagon's Biggest-Ever Drone Bet, Evercore Says2026-08-31T15:32:07.233000+00:006upAnalyst initiates with bullish rating; fresh catalyst from defense spending
SRE261525621DBA Sempra shares are trading lower after Mizuho downgraded the stock from Outperform to Neutral and lowered its price target from $104 to $84.2026-08-31T15:15:32.370000+00:00-6downAnalyst downgrade with 19% price target cut signals material weakness ahead
RERE161523434ATRenew Benefits As Rising Memory Prices Boost Demand For Used Electronics2026-08-31T14:21:58.734000+00:006upStrong Q2 beat with 32% revenue growth, 36% core product sales increase
EIX261523323Edison International shares are trading lower after Mizuho downgraded the stock from Outperform to Neutral and lowered its price target from $86 to $70.2026-08-31T14:19:31.220000+00:00-6downDowngrade from Outperform to Neutral plus 19% price target cut
V161522335RBC Capital Maintains Outperform on Visa, Raises Price Target to $4662026-08-31T13:59:18.773000+00:006upAnalyst raises price target 13% while maintaining positive rating.
S161522152Susquehanna Maintains Positive on SentinelOne, Raises Price Target to $282026-08-31T13:55:28.582000+00:006upAnalyst raises price target 40% while maintaining positive rating
DELL161527115Dell Q2 Preview: Record Revenue, Strong AI Backlog Could Overshadow President Trump's Boost for Stock2026-08-31T15:52:45.423000+00:004upRecord revenue and strong AI backlog are positive, but headline hedges with 'could overshadow,' suggesting mixed signals
GPRO261526713GoPro shares are trading higher following reports suggesting that YouTube star Markiplier has become the company’s largest shareholder.2026-08-31T15:41:13.162000+00:004upCelebrity shareholder endorsement suggests confidence; modest positive signal.
CSIQ161526216Wells Fargo Maintains Equal-Weight on Canadian Solar, Lowers Price Target to $172026-08-31T15:28:30.651000+00:00-4downRating held but price target cut; modest negative signal.
DE261525919Raymond James Maintains Outperform on Deere, Raises Price Target to $7302026-08-31T15:19:40.877000+00:004upPT raise to $730 from $700, rating maintained Outperform, modest positive
ATTO461525284Citigroup Initiates Coverage On Attovia Therapeutics with Buy Rating, Announces Price Target of $302026-08-31T15:06:29.381000+00:004upAnalyst initiation with Buy rating; modest positive but routine coverage.
AFRM261523774Bernstein Maintains Outperform on Affirm Holdings, Raises Price Target to $1102026-08-31T14:29:52.991000+00:004upAnalyst raises price target 10%, maintains positive rating, modest positive signal
Auto Screener - Finviz (Long) (3)
symbolnamesectorpricechangevolumesignalsrelvol
EPDEnterprise Products Partners L PEnergy38.82-0.512506180.0["RelVol 1.7\u00d7", "RSI 56", "ATR 1.5%"]1.68
EROEro Copper CorpBasic Materials37.53-3.351040576.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 60", "ATR 4.8%"]1.58
TSLATesla IncConsumer Cyclical365.054.6732217223.0["RelVol 1.6\u00d7", "RSI 58", "ATR 3.7%"]1.55
Auto Screener - Finviz (Short) (9)
symbolnamesectorpricechangevolumesignalsrelvol
SNNSmith & Nephew plc ADRHealthcare28.89-0.293310347.0["RelVol 4.4\u00d7", "RSI 40", "ATR 2.0%"]4.39
AFRMAffirm Holdings IncFinancial73.89-4.976301106.0["RelVol 2.9\u00d7", "RSI 46", "ATR 5.6%"]2.93
TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software IncCommunication Services220.3-6.413539380.0["RelVol 2.8\u00d7", "RSI 34", "ATR 4.2%"]2.82
DPCDPC Holdings PLCIndustrials40.36-8.441692398.0["RelVol 2.1\u00d7", "RSI 36", "ATR 8.9%"]2.08
ACGLArch Capital Group LtdFinancial98.42-0.421761103.0["RelVol 1.8\u00d7", "RSI 46", "ATR 1.9%"]1.75
KLARKlarna Group plcFinancial14.562.574834318.0["RelVol 1.7\u00d7", "RSI 35", "ATR 6.5%"]1.74
KIMKimco Realty CorpReal Estate23.67-0.444145877.0["RelVol 1.7\u00d7", "RSI 32", "ATR 1.5%"]1.73
SRESempraUtilities81.74-3.053317363.0["RelVol 1.7\u00d7", "RSI 35", "ATR 2.7%"]1.71
WYNNWynn Resorts LtdConsumer Cyclical92.17-3.241269119.0["RelVol 1.7\u00d7", "RSI 32", "ATR 3.0%"]1.69
Auto Screener - Danelfin (Long) (67)
symbolnamesectorpricewin_rate_3maiscoresignals
HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc. Common StockIndustrials94.2138364779878["AI Score 8/10", "Win 94% 3m", "Alpha +11.4% 3m", "Signal live 846d"]
EWTXEdgewise Therapeutics Inc. Common StockHealth Care91.8032786885258["AI Score 8/10", "Win 92% 3m", "Alpha +29.8% 3m", "Signal live 208d"]
AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT Inc. Common StockReal Estate90.909090909090997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 91% 3m", "Alpha +10.9% 3m", "Signal live 326d"]
RKLBRocket Lab Corporation Common StockIndustrials84.659090909090997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 85% 3m", "Alpha +28.9% 3m", "Signal live 369d"]
KRMNKarman Holdings Inc. Common StockIndustrials84.3902439024397["AI Score 7/10", "Win 84% 3m", "Alpha +21.6% 3m", "Signal live 256d"]
TIGOMillicom International Cellular S.A. Common StockTelecommunications83.4515366430267["AI Score 7/10", "Win 83% 3m", "Alpha +13.1% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
GEVGE Vernova Inc. Common StockTechnology82.352941176470998["AI Score 8/10", "Win 82% 3m", "Alpha +21.5% 3m", "Signal live 296d"]
FTITechnipFMC plc Ordinary ShareConsumer Discretionary81.8181818181829["AI Score 9/10", "Win 82% 3m", "Alpha +13.9% 3m", "Signal live 678d"]
SNEXStoneX Group Inc. Common StockFinance81.0077519379847["AI Score 7/10", "Win 81% 3m", "Alpha +7.8% 3m", "Signal live 1045d"]
WMTWalmart Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary79.2087542087548["AI Score 8/10", "Win 79% 3m", "Alpha +3.4% 3m", "Signal live 1231d"]
BWXTBWX Technologies Inc. Common StockIndustrials77.5298804780888["AI Score 8/10", "Win 78% 3m", "Alpha +4.5% 3m", "Signal live 1306d"]
FROFrontline Plc Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary77.58["AI Score 8/10", "Win 78% 3m", "Alpha +9.0% 3m", "Signal live 691d"]
ATIATI Inc. Common StockIndustrials77.3809523809528["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +14.1% 3m", "Signal live 461d"]
GTESGates Industrial Corporation Ltd. Common SharesIndustrials76.5734265734277["AI Score 7/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +4.3% 3m", "Signal live 290d"]
CRNXCrinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common StockHealth Care76.5486725663728["AI Score 8/10", "Win 77% 3m", "Alpha +19.0% 3m", "Signal live 259d"]
PWRQuanta Services Inc. Common StockIndustrials74.838012958962999["AI Score 9/10", "Win 75% 3m", "Alpha +6.8% 3m", "Signal live 968d"]
DHTDHT Holdings Inc.Consumer Discretionary74.7076023391818["AI Score 8/10", "Win 75% 3m", "Alpha +5.3% 3m", "Signal live 735d"]
NVTnVent Electric plc Ordinary SharesIndustrials74.3648960739038["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +4.6% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
CCJCameco Corporation Common StockBasic Materials74.045801526718018["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +7.7% 3m", "Signal live 575d"]
KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc. Common StockIndustrials73.8693467336688["AI Score 8/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +9.6% 3m", "Signal live 1042d"]
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd.Technology73.837837837838017["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +4.5% 3m", "Signal live 976d"]
FERFerrovial N.V. Ordinary SharesIndustrials73.8207547169819["AI Score 9/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +3.1% 3m", "Signal live 475d"]
AERAerCap Holdings N.V. Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary73.6532810969647["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +2.8% 3m", "Signal live 1072d"]
PRPermian Resources Corporation Class A Common StockEnergy73.563218390804997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 74% 3m", "Alpha +10.7% 3m", "Signal live 473d"]
GNRCGenerac Holdlings Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary73.1981981981987["AI Score 7/10", "Win 73% 3m", "Alpha +8.4% 3m", "Signal live 449d"]
MTZMasTec Inc. Common StockIndustrials72.9918509895238["AI Score 8/10", "Win 73% 3m", "Alpha +7.7% 3m", "Signal live 910d"]
ONTOOnto Innovation Inc. Common StockIndustrials72.18758["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +9.4% 3m", "Signal live 664d"]
NVSNovartis AG Common StockHealth Care71.9387755102047["AI Score 7/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +2.4% 3m", "Signal live 639d"]
NTRANatera Inc. Common StockHealth Care71.893491124267["AI Score 7/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +16.4% 3m", "Signal live 365d"]
GTXGarrett Motion Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary71.5463917525778["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +16.5% 3m", "Signal live 494d"]
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc Unsponsored American Depositary Shares (Japan)Finance71.520342612428["AI Score 8/10", "Win 72% 3m", "Alpha +3.6% 3m", "Signal live 985d"]
NXENexgen Energy Ltd. Common SharesBasic Materials71.476510067113999["AI Score 9/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +8.5% 3m", "Signal live 349d"]
KTKT Corporation Common StockTelecommunications71.357615894040017["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +1.0% 3m", "Signal live 653d"]
DNNDenison Mines Corp Ordinary Shares (Canada)Basic Materials71.3131313131318["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +9.9% 3m", "Signal live 546d"]
MLIMueller Industries Inc. Common StockIndustrials71.269177126918017["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 768d"]
RTXRTX Corporation Common StockIndustrials71.1578947368428["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +3.7% 3m", "Signal live 1001d"]
TTMITTM Technologies Inc. Common StockTechnology71.0644677661177["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +9.0% 3m", "Signal live 669d"]
AUAngloGold Ashanti PLC Ordinary SharesBasic Materials70.97902097902110["AI Score 10/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +17.0% 3m", "Signal live 337d"]
KEYSKeysight Technologies Inc. Common StockIndustrials70.976027397268["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +3.5% 3m", "Signal live 1219d"]
ETNEaton Corporation PLC Ordinary SharesTechnology70.6336939721797["AI Score 7/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +2.5% 3m", "Signal live 655d"]
FTAIFTAI Aviation Ltd. Common StockIndustrials70.575461454948["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +8.7% 3m", "Signal live 972d"]
MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation Common StockEnergy70.5577172503248["AI Score 8/10", "Win 71% 3m", "Alpha +7.2% 3m", "Signal live 779d"]
MUFGMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. Common StockFinance70.3427719821167["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +3.0% 3m", "Signal live 722d"]
TJXTJX Companies Inc. (The) Common StockConsumer Discretionary70.1803051317618["AI Score 8/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +2.4% 3m", "Signal live 738d"]
ARWRArrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc. Common StockHealth Care69.866071428570997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +23.7% 3m", "Signal live 469d"]
IDYAIDEAYA Biosciences Inc. Common StockHealth Care69.819819819828["AI Score 8/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +12.3% 3m", "Signal live 249d"]
KLACKLA Corporation Common StockTechnology69.6165191740419["AI Score 9/10", "Win 70% 3m", "Alpha +5.6% 3m", "Signal live 1068d"]
XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Common StockEnergy69.2417739628047["AI Score 7/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +1.8% 3m", "Signal live 750d"]
CTRICenturi Holdings Inc. Common StockUtilities69.1699604743089["AI Score 9/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +9.2% 3m", "Signal live 304d"]
AMEAMETEK Inc.Industrials68.9378757515037["AI Score 7/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha +2.1% 3m", "Signal live 505d"]
RRXRegal Rexnord Corporation Common StockIndustrials68.3693516699418["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.5% 3m", "Signal live 521d"]
TECKTeck Resources Ltd Ordinary SharesIndustrials68.3527885862529["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +5.7% 3m", "Signal live 822d"]
BHPBHP Group Limited American Depositary Shares (Each representing two Ordinary Shares)Energy68.258426966291997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.7% 3m", "Signal live 721d"]
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc. Common StockFinance68.0696661828748["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +2.2% 3m", "Signal live 728d"]
APHAmphenol Corporation Common StockTechnology67.9449360865298["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +3.5% 3m", "Signal live 1035d"]
KLICKulicke and Soffa Industries Inc. Common StockTechnology67.8436317780588["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.8% 3m", "Signal live 821d"]
MCHPMicrochip Technology Incorporated Common StockTechnology67.8230702515187["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +1.1% 3m", "Signal live 1204d"]
ADIAnalog Devices Inc. Common StockTechnology67.8002125398518["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +2.1% 3m", "Signal live 991d"]
AVGOBroadcom Inc. Common StockTechnology67.6627534685178["AI Score 8/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +4.9% 3m", "Signal live 976d"]
SHELShell PLC American Depositary Shares (each representing two (2) Ordinary Shares)Energy67.5862068965529["AI Score 9/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +0.8% 3m", "Signal live 776d"]
AMAntero Midstream Corporation Common StockUtilities67.519685039377["AI Score 7/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +1.4% 3m", "Signal live 546d"]
NFLXNetflix Inc. Common StockConsumer Discretionary67.427385892115997["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +4.4% 3m", "Signal live 1000d"]
TDToronto Dominion Bank (The) Common StockFinance67.372881355932018["AI Score 8/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.9% 3m", "Signal live 995d"]
DEDeere & Company Common StockIndustrials67.0431211498977["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.8% 3m", "Signal live 983d"]
SBSCompanhia de saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp American Depositary Shares (Each repstg 250 Common Shares)Utilities66.9736842105268["AI Score 8/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +5.3% 3m", "Signal live 805d"]
FLSFlowserve Corporation Common StockIndustrials66.9291338582687["AI Score 7/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +0.2% 3m", "Signal live 684d"]
ASMLASML Holding N.V. New York Registry SharesTechnology66.9164882226989["AI Score 9/10", "Win 67% 3m", "Alpha +6.2% 3m", "Signal live 985d"]
Auto Screener - Danelfin (Short) (19)
symbolnamesectorpricewin_rate_3maiscoresignals
TDTHTrident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd Class B Ordinary SharesConsumer Discretionary87.581699346404991["AI Score 1/10", "Win 88% 3m", "Alpha -44.0% 3m", "Signal live 204d"]
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation Common StockTechnology69.03["AI Score 3/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha -8.5% 3m", "Signal live 332d"]
UPSTUpstart Holdings Inc. Common stockFinance68.8841201716743["AI Score 3/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha -8.4% 3m", "Signal live 473d"]
DOCSDoximity Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology68.512110726644012["AI Score 2/10", "Win 69% 3m", "Alpha -7.0% 3m", "Signal live 307d"]
PATHUiPath Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology68.113207547169993["AI Score 3/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha -11.3% 3m", "Signal live 573d"]
QBTSD-Wave Quantum Inc. Common StockTechnology67.6258992805763["AI Score 3/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha +20.8% 3m", "Signal live 289d"]
CAGConAgra Brands Inc. Common StockConsumer Staples67.5977653631283["AI Score 3/10", "Win 68% 3m", "Alpha -8.5% 3m", "Signal live 588d"]
PAYPaymentus Holdings Inc. Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary64.3884892086333["AI Score 3/10", "Win 64% 3m", "Alpha -5.2% 3m", "Signal live 301d"]
ABCLAbCellera Biologics Inc. Common SharesHealth Care64.285714285714013["AI Score 3/10", "Win 64% 3m", "Alpha -7.8% 3m", "Signal live 471d"]
TOSTToast Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology63.7931034482763["AI Score 3/10", "Win 64% 3m", "Alpha -7.1% 3m", "Signal live 432d"]
VRNSVaronis Systems Inc. Common StockTechnology63.4782608695653["AI Score 3/10", "Win 63% 3m", "Alpha -5.1% 3m", "Signal live 277d"]
RLAYRelay Therapeutics Inc. Common StockHealth Care63.2835820895520062["AI Score 2/10", "Win 63% 3m", "Alpha -5.5% 3m", "Signal live 366d"]
LMNDLemonade Inc. Common StockFinance62.8647214854112["AI Score 2/10", "Win 63% 3m", "Alpha -4.7% 3m", "Signal live 428d"]
JKHYJack Henry & Associates Inc. Common StockTechnology62.389380530973013["AI Score 3/10", "Win 62% 3m", "Alpha -6.7% 3m", "Signal live 266d"]
COTYCoty Inc. Class A Common StockConsumer Discretionary61.9791666666673["AI Score 3/10", "Win 62% 3m", "Alpha -6.3% 3m", "Signal live 626d"]
UUnity Software Inc. Common StockTechnology61.464968152865993["AI Score 3/10", "Win 61% 3m", "Alpha -9.5% 3m", "Signal live 339d"]
UTZUtz Brands Inc Class A Common StockConsumer Staples61.403508771930013["AI Score 3/10", "Win 61% 3m", "Alpha -2.3% 3m", "Signal live 332d"]
BZKANZHUN LIMITED American Depository SharesTechnology61.3394216133939953["AI Score 3/10", "Win 61% 3m", "Alpha -3.4% 3m", "Signal live 708d"]
ZMZoom Communications Inc. Class A Common StockTechnology60.182370820668993["AI Score 3/10", "Win 60% 3m", "Alpha -2.0% 3m", "Signal live 361d"]
Auto Screener - Chart Patterns (22)
ranksymboldirectionstageprice
1DFTXbroken40.98
2BBIObroken76.6
1CWTLONGreaction50.48
2KMBSHORTreaction109.55
3POSTLONGreaction85.35
4LULULONGreaction120.81
5FCNCALONGreaction2194.07
6MRSHLONGreaction192.64
7CWENSHORTreaction31.76
8INGRLONGreaction104.62
9STLDSHORTreaction234.66
10DDSHORTreaction136.98
11MDTLONGreaction91.23
12PNRSHORTreaction61.67
13WDAYLONGreaction204.72
14MARSHORTreaction351.08
15HESMSHORTreaction39.56
16BTISHORTreaction56.13
17VCYTSHORTreaction43.34
18SAIASHORTreaction352.25
19LPLALONGreaction370.69
20BROLONGreaction73.31
Auto Screener - TrendSpider (0)

No rows.